Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Student Artist ErikaFemale/United States Group :iconpokemonunionleague: PokemonUnionLeague
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 7 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 106 Deviations 3,916 Comments 21,655 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Groups

  • Listening to: Dragon Age: Inquisition - Once We Were
  • Watching: Freeman's Mind - YouTube series on Gordon Freeman
  • Playing: http://www.twitch.tv/blindin_lights
  • Eating: Healthy-ish
  • Drinking: Water & Tea
Holy crap! I can't believe how fast March got here already! 

Well, I also can't believe I'm turning 22 in 5 days!

I'll most likely be doing a 2-day count day until my birthday arrives.

So, see you guys back here on the 5th~!
:la:

deviantID

Blinding-Lights's Profile Picture
Blinding-Lights
Erika
Artist | Student
United States
:iconrainbowwaveplz1::iconrainbowwaveplz2::iconrainbowwaveplz3:

Name: Erika Marie (You'll never know about my last name! >XD)
AKA: Blinding, Blind in the Storm, Lights.

Birthday: March 08, 1993
Current Location: Lone Star State

Favorite Films: Tim Burton's Nightmare Before Christmas/Alice in Wonderland/9/Coraline/Sweeney Todd, Disney, Avatar, Stardust, Labyrinth.

Favorite Singers/Band: Evanescence, David Bowie, My Chemical Romance, The Used, RED, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Killswitch Engage, Aerosmith

Favorite Shows: Family Guy

Favorite Games: Halo 3, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed/Knights of the Old Republic, Fable II, Kingdom Hearts: II and 358/2, Rock Band 2.

Favorite Writers: Stephen King, Shakespeare, J K Rowling, R.W. Ridley.

+ L O V E S +
Steampunk - Cosplay - Videogames - Sparkling Water - Movies - Sleeping - Angels - Vampires - The Moon - Notebooks - Yuri - Yaoi - Drawing - Roleplay - Reading - Music - Scarves - Rabbits - Mythology - The Sea - Theme Parks - Werewolves

+ H A T E S +
The dark - Spiders - Twilight - Mess - Beer - Curry - Cardboard - The colour pink - Hospitals


:iconblinding-lights:
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Wishlist

Friends

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icontemukense:
temukense Featured By Owner Aug 8, 2016  Student Digital Artist
THanks for the fav!!!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icondraycko:
Draycko Featured By Owner May 18, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thanks for the fave, mate! 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconaznara:
Aznara Featured By Owner Feb 22, 2016  Professional Digital Artist
thnaks a lot for the fav
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconheadspacestudio:
HeadspaceStudio Featured By Owner Feb 15, 2016  Student General Artist
Thanks for the Fave! :hug:
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconovinaso:
Ovinaso Featured By Owner Feb 11, 2016
Thank you for the +fav  my dear, it's much appreciated
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconanimcatic:
Animcatic Featured By Owner Dec 27, 2015  Professional Filmographer
Thanks for the +fav ! Meow :3 
Reply
:iconreallyloudsquaking:
reallyloudsquaking Featured By Owner Dec 26, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thanks for the fave!! <3
Reply
:iconelodie50a:
elodie50a Featured By Owner Aug 9, 2015  Professional General Artist

Thanks very much for the favs :iconjacksparrowlaplz:

If you like my work, you can also follow me there. 
WEBSITE - BOOK - FACEBOOK - TWITTER - YOUTUBE - BEHANCE - FLICKR - 500px

Best wishes :ahoy:

Elo Sparrow Poster by elodie50a Elo Steam - Standing by elodie50a Elo Steam - Romantic by elodie50a Elo WILD Portrait by elodie50a

Reply
:iconcreker12345:
Creker12345 Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2015
Ay, thanks for the fav!5 seconds hug 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icondelilahhyuuga238:
DelilahHyuuga238 Featured By Owner Jul 11, 2015  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you so much for the fav>v<
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: